Partidos perdidos con Julio de Miguel como presidente en la temporada
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
02.06.1973
Copa del Rey
Casa
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Oliva Fortuny
Mestalla
20.05.1973
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
0 - 1
Balaguer García
Insular
08.04.1973
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Balaguer García
San Mamés
25.03.1973
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Serrano Sancristóbal
Santiago Bernabéu
11.03.1973
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 3
Rigo Sureda
Carlos Tartiere
04.03.1973
Primera División
Fuera
Real Burgos
1 - 2
Canera Coscolín
El Plantío
25.02.1973
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
Bueno Perales
Mestalla
21.01.1973
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Guruceta Muro
Mestalla
10.12.1972
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Olavarría González
Balaídos
26.11.1972
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 2
Sánchez Ríos
Atocha
12.11.1972
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 3
Orrantia Capelastegui
Sarriá
08.11.1972
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Estrella Roja
0 - 1
Ferdinand Marschall
Mestalla
05.11.1972
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Serrano Sancristóbal
Mestalla
25.10.1972
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Estrella Roja
1 - 3
Kenneth Burns
Crvena Zvezda
09.09.1972
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Balaguer García
Mestalla
20.08.1972
Pretemporada
Neutral
Fluminense FC
0 - 2
Frausier
Colombino
19.08.1972
Pretemporada
Neutral
Slovan Bratislava
0 - 4
Fournet
Colombino
08.07.1972
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Ortiz de Mendibil
Santiago Bernabéu
09.04.1972
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 3
Saiz Elizondo
Riazor
19.03.1972
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Sánchez Ibáñez
Mestalla
20.02.1972
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 1
Medina Iglesias
Benito Villamarín
06.02.1972
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 4
Rigo Sureda
El Molinón
23.01.1972
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 3
Sánchez Ríos
Sarriá
16.01.1972
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 1
Balaguer García
Atocha
12.12.1971
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
Oliva Fortuny
Sánchez Pizjuán
28.11.1971
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
0 - 1
Pascual Tejerina
Los Cármenes
03.11.1971
Copa de Europa
Fuera
Ujpest Dozsa
1 - 2
Milivoje Gugulovic
Szusza Ferenc
20.10.1971
Copa de Europa
Casa
Ujpest Dozsa
0 - 1
Clive Thomas
Mestalla
28.08.1971
Pretemporada
Neutral
Peñarol de Montevideo
0 - 1
Michel Kitabdjian
Ramón de Carranza
15.08.1971
Pretemporada
Neutral
Panathinaikos FC
1 - 2
Santana Páez
La Rosaleda
13.08.1971
Pretemporada
Neutral
Estrella Roja
1 - 2
Martínez Banegas
La Rosaleda
04.07.1971
Copa del Rey
Neutral
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Saiz Elizondo
Santiago Bernabéu
11.05.1971
Amistoso
Casa
Partizán Belgrado
0 - 1
Segrelles del Pilar
Mestalla
18.04.1971
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
Franco Martínez
Sarriá
06.03.1971
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 3
Medina Iglesias
Vicente Calderón
06.12.1970
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Pintado Viu
Balaídos
22.10.1970
Copa de Ferias
Casa
Beveren Waas
0 - 1
Robert Wurtz
Mestalla
26.09.1970
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Oliva Fortuny
Mestalla
12.09.1970
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 2
Urrestarazu Elordi
Santiago Bernabéu
16.08.1970
Pretemporada
Neutral
RCD Espanyol
0 - 3
Rigo Sureda
Montilivi
28.06.1970
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Ortiz de Mendibil
Camp Nou
20.06.1970
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 1
Vilanova Pericas
La Romareda
23.05.1970
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 2
Pintado Viu
Los Cármenes
29.03.1970
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
Zariquiegui Izco
Mestalla
22.03.1970
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Oliva Fortuny
Santiago Bernabéu
08.03.1970
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Martínez Banegas
Camp Nou
22.02.1970
Amistoso
Casa
Dukla de Praga
0 - 1
David Aguado
Mestalla
25.01.1970
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Ortiz de Mendibil
Balaídos
11.01.1970
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 3
Oliva Fortuny
Mestalla
04.01.1970
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 4
Pascual Tejerina
Sánchez Pizjuán
25.12.1969
Amistoso
Casa
CSKA Sofia
1 - 5
Cardós Sanchis
Mestalla
30.11.1969
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 2
Tomeo Palanques
Riazor
28.09.1969
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 2
Zariquiegui Izco
Vicente Calderón
20.09.1969
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Oliva Fortuny
Mestalla
17.09.1969
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
Slavia de Sofía
0 - 2
Tibor Votava
Ovcha Kupel
14.09.1969
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
0 - 2
Sánchez Ríos
Nova Creu Alta
02.09.1969
Pretemporada
Neutral
Coritiba
2 - 5
Jiménez Sánchez
La Condomina
17.05.1969
Copa del Rey
Casa
Elche CF
1 - 2
Martín Álvarez
Mestalla
11.05.1969
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Córdoba CF
1 - 2
Pintado Viu
El Arcángel
06.04.1969
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 4
Camacho Jiménez
Atocha
30.03.1969
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
1 - 2
Gardeazábal Garay
Insular
12.01.1969
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
0 - 3
Urrestarazu Elordi
Los Cármenes
01.12.1968
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
1 - 2
Andrés Barragán
Nova Creu Alta
17.11.1968
Primera División
Fuera
Córdoba CF
0 - 2
Martín Álvarez
El Arcángel
20.10.1968
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Ruiz Casasola
Mestalla
13.10.1968
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
1 - 4
Zariquiegui Izco
La Rosaleda
29.09.1968
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 3
Cerezuela Ruiz
La Romareda
18.09.1968
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
Sporting de Lisboa
0 - 4
Robert Lacoste
Viejo José Alvalade
15.09.1968
Primera División
Fuera
Pontevedra CF
0 - 2
Oliva Fortuny
Pasarón
01.09.1968
Pretemporada
Neutral
Real Madrid
0 - 3
Sánchez Ibáñez
Ramón de Carranza
31.08.1968
Pretemporada
Neutral
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 3
Bueno Perales
Ramón de Carranza
21.08.1968
Pretemporada
Casa
Huracán
1 - 2
David Aguado
Mestalla
18.08.1968
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Castellón
1 - 2
López Samper
Viejo Castalia
15.06.1968
Copa del Rey
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 3
Ortiz de Mendibil
Mestalla
09.06.1968
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 1
Pintado Viu
Vicente Calderón
25.05.1968
Copa del Rey
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
Martín Álvarez
Sarriá
17.05.1968
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Ourense
1 - 2
-
O Couto
28.04.1968
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
1 - 2
Sánchez Ríos
Insular
14.04.1968
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 1
Oliva Fortuny
San Mamés
07.04.1968
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 3
Ortiz de Mendibil
Mestalla
13.03.1968
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
Bayern Munich
0 - 1
Ken Dagnall
Grünwalderstadion
10.03.1968
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
Pintado Viu
Sánchez Pizjuán
14.12.1967
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
Steaua Bucarest
0 - 1
Lajos Horvath
Stadionul Republicii
26.11.1967
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 2
Bueno Perales
Atocha
29.10.1967
Primera División
Fuera
Pontevedra CF
0 - 1
Pintado Viu
Pasarón
15.10.1967
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Bueno Perales
Mestalla
08.10.1967
Primera División
Fuera
Elche CF
0 - 1
Ortiz de Mendibil
Altabix
17.09.1967
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
0 - 2
Camacho Jiménez
Nova Creu Alta
26.08.1967
Pretemporada
Neutral
CSKA Sofia
0 - 2
El Azhari
Stade Mohammed V
18.06.1967
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Elche CF
1 - 2
Gardeazábal Garay
Altabix
14.05.1967
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Betis
1 - 2
Gómez Arribas
Benito Villamarín
23.04.1967
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Andrés Barragán
Camp Nou
09.04.1967
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 4
Rigo Sureda
La Viña
26.03.1967
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Ruiz Alciturri
Sánchez Pizjuán
12.03.1967
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
2 - 3
Herrero Berdejo
Los Cármenes
26.02.1967
Primera División
Fuera
Pontevedra CF
0 - 3
Gómez Arribas
Pasarón
12.02.1967
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
0 - 3
Ortiz de Mendibil
Creu Alta
08.02.1967
Copa de Ferias
Casa
Leeds United
0 - 2
Robert Hélies
Mestalla
05.02.1967
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 2
Oliva Fortuny
Mestalla
22.01.1967
Primera División
Fuera
Córdoba CF
1 - 2
Gardeazábal Garay
El Arcángel
18.12.1966
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Soto Montesinos
San Mamés
04.12.1966
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 4
Bueno Perales
Santiago Bernabéu
19.11.1966
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 3
Gardeazábal Garay
La Romareda
06.11.1966
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Medina Iglesias
Sarriá
30.04.1966
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Zariquiegui Izco
Metropolitano
03.04.1966
Primera División
Fuera
Elche CF
1 - 2
Pintado Viu
Altabix
20.03.1966
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 2
Zariquiegui Izco
Sarriá
13.03.1966
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Medina Iglesias
Mestalla
06.03.1966
Primera División
Fuera
Córdoba CF
0 - 1
Ortiz de Mendibil
El Arcángel
16.02.1966
Copa de Ferias
Casa
Leeds United
0 - 1
Dittmar Huber
Mestalla
06.02.1966
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
0 - 1
Medina Díaz
Mestalla
30.01.1966
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
0 - 2
Álvarez Martínez
Luis Sitjar
23.01.1966
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 2
Rigo Sureda
Mestalla
16.01.1966
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Zariquiegui Izco
Santiago Bernabéu
06.01.1966
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
1 - 2
Pintado Viu
La Rosaleda
02.01.1966
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Gómez Platas
Mestalla
26.12.1965
Primera División
Casa
Elche CF
1 - 2
Bueno Perales
Mestalla
19.12.1965
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 2
Gómez Arribas
La Romareda
14.11.1965
Primera División
Fuera
Pontevedra CF
0 - 2
Bueno Perales
Pasarón
19.09.1965
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 1
Plaza Pedraz
San Mamés
08.09.1965
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
Hibernian Edimburgo
0 - 2
Hubert Burguet
Easter Road
14.08.1965
Pretemporada
Neutral
Tottenham
1 - 2
Gardeazábal Garay
La Rosaleda
12.06.1965
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 2
Bueno Perales
Metropolitano
06.06.1965
Copa del Rey
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 1
Pintado Viu
Mestalla
04.04.1965
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 2
Ruiz Casasola
Camp Nou
21.03.1965
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 4
Bañón Gonzálbez
La Romareda
07.02.1965
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 3
Pintado Viu
Santiago Bernabéu
10.01.1965
Primera División
Fuera
Levante UD
1 - 2
Bueno Perales
Vallejo
20.12.1964
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Ortiz de Mendibil
Metropolitano
13.12.1964
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Plaza Pedraz
Mestalla
22.11.1964
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
2 - 3
Pintado Viu
Insular
25.10.1964
Primera División
Fuera
Córdoba CF
0 - 1
Gardeazábal Garay
El Arcángel
08.10.1964
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
RFC Lieja
1 - 3
Thomas Wharton
Vélodrome Rocourt
27.09.1964
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Plaza Pedraz
San Mamés
29.08.1964
Pretemporada
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
0 - 2
Martorell Mir
Luis Sitjar
28.06.1964
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 3
Bueno Perales
Metropolitano
24.06.1964
Copa de Ferias
Neutral
Real Zaragoza
1 - 2
Fernandes de Campos
Camp Nou
20.06.1964
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Flamengo
1 - 3
Ruiz Casasola
Mestalla
17.05.1964
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
-
Riazor
14.05.1964
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
FC Colonia
0 - 2
Jack Taylor
Müngersdorfer Stadion
08.04.1964
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
Ujpest Dozsa
1 - 3
Rudolf Glöckner
Szusza Ferenc
15.03.1964
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
González Echeverría
Sarriá
23.02.1964
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 2
Bueno Perales
Santiago Bernabéu
09.02.1964
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 3
Pintado Viu
San Mamés
26.01.1964
Primera División
Fuera
Levante UD
0 - 1
González Echeverría
Vallejo
12.01.1964
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 4
López Zaballa
Camp Nou
05.01.1964
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 5
Carbelo Martín
La Romareda
22.12.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
0 - 2
Plaza Pedraz
La Condomina
08.12.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 3
González Echeverría
Viejo Zorrilla
24.11.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 2
Plaza Pedraz
Benito Villamarín
13.11.1963
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 2
López Zaballa
Mestalla
10.11.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Córdoba CF
0 - 1
Ortiz de Mendibil
El Arcángel
03.11.1963
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 4
Bueno Perales
Mestalla
20.10.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Elche CF
1 - 2
Zariquiegui Izco
Altabix
22.09.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Bueno Perales
Sánchez Pizjuán
01.09.1963
Pretemporada
Neutral
FC Barcelona
1 - 4
François Eurdekian
Ramón de Carranza
31.08.1963
Pretemporada
Neutral
AC Fiorentina
2 - 3
François Eurdekian
Ramón de Carranza
18.08.1963
Pretemporada
Neutral
Oro de Guadalajara
1 - 4
Ramiro García
Olímpico de México
18.06.1963
Copa del Rey
Neutral
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Zariquiegui Izco
Santiago Bernabéu
16.05.1963
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
AS Roma
0 - 1
Rudolf Kreitlein
Olímpico de Roma
12.05.1963
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Tenerife
0 - 1
Saz Olmedo
Heliodoro Rodríguez López
05.05.1963
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Eldense
0 - 1
Carbelo Martín
Pepico Amat
21.04.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Zariquiegui Izco
Sánchez Pizjuán
14.04.1963
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
López Zaballa
Mestalla
03.04.1963
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
Hibernian Edimburgo
1 - 2
Ken Dagnall
Easter Road
31.03.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
0 - 1
Ruiz Casasola
Viejo Zorrilla
10.03.1963
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 3
Plaza Pedraz
Mestalla
03.03.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 1
López Zaballa
Santiago Bernabéu
17.02.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Ruiz Casasola
San Mamés
27.01.1963
Primera División
Casa
Córdoba CF
0 - 1
López Zaballa
Mestalla
20.01.1963
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 1
Gómez Contreras
La Romareda
23.12.1962
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 2
Martín Álvarez
Carlos Tartiere
19.12.1962
Copa de Ferias
Fuera
Dunfermline AFC
2 - 6
James Finney
East End Park
08.12.1962
Primera División
Fuera
Elche CF
0 - 2
Gardeazábal Garay
Altabix
28.10.1962
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 2
González Echeverría
Benito Villamarín
30.09.1962
Primera División
Fuera
Córdoba CF
0 - 1
López Zaballa
El Arcángel
16.09.1962
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 5
Gardeazábal Garay
Metropolitano
30.08.1962
Pretemporada
Fuera
Fenerbahçe SK
0 - 1
Farak Talu
Sükrü Saraçoglu
01.07.1962
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Pintado Viu
Sánchez Pizjuán
01.04.1962
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 4
Cózar Sánchez
Santiago Bernabéu
17.03.1962
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 4
Lacambra Canela
Camp Nou
04.03.1962
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
Gómez Arribas
Sánchez Pizjuán
21.02.1962
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Atlético Ceuta
0 - 1
Ruiz Casasola
Alfonso Murube
18.02.1962
Primera División
Fuera
Elche CF
1 - 2
Saz Olmedo
Altabix
28.01.1962
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
0 - 3
Zariquiegui Izco
Luis Sitjar
14.01.1962
Primera División
Fuera
CA Osasuna
2 - 5
Gómez Arribas
San Juan
31.12.1961
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 1
Pintado Viu
Carlos Tartiere
29.10.1961
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
2 - 3
Bañón Gonzálbez
El Sardinero
15.10.1961
Primera División
Fuera
CD Tenerife
1 - 2
Gardeazábal Garay
Heliodoro Rodríguez López
17.09.1961
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
1 - 3
Gardeazábal Garay
Benito Villamarín
03.09.1961
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 3
Bañón Gonzálbez
La Romareda
19.08.1961
Pretemporada
Neutral
Standard de Lieja
1 - 3
Norman Mootz
Josy-Barthel
10.08.1961
Pretemporada
Fuera
Feyenoord
1 - 4
Pieter Paulus Roomer
Stadion Feijenoord